Chester County, Pennsylvania
County of Chester
313 West Market Street
West Chester, PA 19380
610.344.6000

Get DirectionsGet Directions
Contact Us Via EmailContact Us via Email

Go To Search
Departments
610-344-6000 or toll free 800-692-1100
313 West Market Street
West Chester, PA 19380-0991

General Government    County Court of Common Pleas
Aging 610-344-6350
Adult Probation 610-344-6290
Agricultural Development Council 610-344-6285
Bail Agency 610-344-6886
Archives and Records 610-344-6760
Clerk of Courts 610-344-6135
Assessment 610-344-6105
Court Administration 610-344-6170
Children, Youth and Families 610-344-5800
Court Reporters 610-344-6985
Commissioners 610-344-6100
Domestic Relations 610-344-6215
Community Development 610-344-6900
Jury Services 610-344-6174
Conservation District 610-925-4920
Juvenile Probation 610-344-6295
Controller 610-344-6155
Law Library 610-344-6166
Drug and Alcohol Services 610-344-6620
Prothonotary
610-344-6300
Emergency Services 610-344-5000
Register of Wills/Orphans' Court
610-344-6335
Facilities 610-344-6220


Finance 610-344-6190


Geographic Information Services (GIS) 610-344-6096
   
Health 610-344-6225
Judges
Human Resources 610-344-6280
President Judge
Honorable Jacqueline Carroll Cody

610-344-6604
Human Services 610-344-6640


Library
610-280-2600

Honorable James P. MacElree II
610-344-6700
Mental Health / Intellectual & Developmental Disabilities
610-344-6265

Honorable Katherine B.L. Platt 610-344-4730
Open Space Preservation
610-344-5656

Honorable William P. Mahon 610-344-4490
Parks
610-344-6415

Honorable Anthony A. Sarcione 610-344-5900
Personal Property Tax
610-344-6275

Honorable Phyllis R. Streitel 610-344-4494
Planning Commission
610-344-6285

Honorable Edward Griffith 610-344-4473
Pocopson Home
610-793-1212

Honorable John L. Hall 610-344-6645
Procurement and General Services 610-344-6325

Honorable David F. Bortner 610-344-4441
Public Information Office 610-344-6279

Honorable Mark L. Tunnell 610-344-4230

Recorder of Deeds
610-344-6330

Honorable Ann Marie Wheatcraft 610-344-6870
Solicitor 610-344-6195   Honorable Patrick Carmody 610-344-4240
Tax Claim/Tax Lien (610)344-6360   Honorable Jeffrey R. Sommer 610-344-5485
Treasurer 610-344-6370
Senior Judge
Honorable Charles B. Smith
610-344-6182
Veterans Affairs 610-344-6375
Senior Judge
Honorable Thomas G. Gavin
610-344-6181
Voter Services 610-344-6410
Senior Judge
Honorable Ronald C. Nagle
610-344-6184
      Senior Judge
Honorable Robert J. Shenkin
 
610-344-6180
Water Resources Authority 610-344-5400    
Workforce Investment Board 610-344-6900    
Youth Center 610-793-5910
Magisterial District Judges



Administration

610-344-6173
Law Enforcement


15-1-01 District Judge Mark Bruno
610-431-4814
Coroner 610-344-6165
15-1-02 District Judge Thomas Tartaglio 610-254-8072
Detectives 610-344-6866
15-1-03 District Judge Gregory Hines 610-384-3159
District Attorney
610-344-6801
15-1-04 District Judge Gwenn S. Knapp 610-429-4636
Prison 610-793-1510
15-1-05 District Judge Grover E. Koon 610-380-3325
Public Defender 610-344-6940
15-2-01 District Judge Theodore Michaels 610-935-1503
Sheriff 610-344-6850
15-2-03 District Judge William Kraut 610-436-5757

Warrant Enforcement Bureau
610-344-6940

15-2-07 District Judge Lori Donatelli 610-524-7456



15-3-01 District Judge James V. DeAngelo 610-469-1910



15-3-04 District Judge Daniel J. Maisano 610-444-6330



15-3-05 District Judge Scott A. Massey 610-932-4305




15-3-06 District Judge Michael J. Cabry, III 610-273-3726




15-3-07 District Judge Nancy A. Gill 610-857-5547




15-4-01 District Judge Analisa Sondergaard 610-647-6533




15-4-02 District Judge Jeffery J. Valocchi 610-383-3490




15-4-03 District Judge John R. Bailey 610-594-7728




15-4-04 District Judge Matthew Seavey 610-268-4162


Chester County