Chester County, Pennsylvania
County of Chester
313 West Market Street
West Chester, PA 19380
610.344.6000

Get DirectionsGet Directions
Contact Us Via EmailContact Us via Email

Go To Search
Departments

General Government County Court of Common Pleas
Aging 610-344-6350
Adult Probation 610-344-6290
Agricultural Development Council 610-344-6285
Clerk of Courts 610-344-6135
Archives and Records 610-344-6760
Court Administration 610-344-6170
Assessment 610-344-6105
Court Reporters 610-344-6985
Children, Youth & Families 610-344-5800
Domestic Relations 610-344-6215
Commissioners 610-344-6100
Jury Services 610-344-6174
Community Development 610-344-6900
Juvenile Probation 610-344-6295
Conservation District 610-925-4920
Law Library 610-344-6166
Controller 610-344-6155
Pretrial Services (formerly Bail Agency) 610-344-6886
Drug and Alcohol 610-344-6620   Prothonotary 610-344-6300
Emergency Services 610-344-5000
Register of Wills/Orphans' Court 610-344-6335
Facilities 610-344-6220


Finance 610-344-6190


Geographic Information Services  610-344-6096
   
Health 610-344-6225
Judges
Human Resources 610-344-6280
President Judge

Human Services 610-344-6640
Honorable Jacqueline Carroll Cody 610-344-6604
Information Services 610-344-6475
Honorable James P. MacElree II
610-344-6700
Library
610-280-2600

Honorable Katherine B.L. Platt 610-344-4730
Mental Health/Intellectual & Developmental Disabilities
610-344-6265

Honorable William P. Mahon 610-344-4490
Open Space Preservation
610-344-5656

Honorable Anthony A. Sarcione 610-344-5900
Parks
610-344-6415

Honorable Phyllis R. Streitel 610-344-4494
Personal Property Tax
610-344-6275

Honorable Edward Griffith 610-344-4473
Planning Commission
610-344-6285

Honorable John L. Hall 610-344-6645
Pocopson Home
610-793-1212

Honorable David F. Bortner 610-344-4441
Procurement & General Services
610-344-6325

Honorable Mark L. Tunnell 610-344-4230
Public Information Office
610-344-6279

Honorable Ann Marie Wheatcraft 610-344-6870
Recorder of Deeds
610-344-6330
  Honorable Patrick Carmody 610-344-4240
Solicitor
610-344-6195
  Honorable Jeffrey R. Sommer 610-344-5485
Tax Claim/Tax Lien
610-344-6360

Senior Judge
Honorable Charles B. Smith
610-344-6182
Treasurer
610-344-6370

Senior Judge
Honorable Thomas G. Gavin
610-344-6181
Veterans Affairs
610-344-6375

Senior Judge
Honorable Ronald C. Nagle
610-344-6184
Voter Services
 610-344-6410
  Senior Judge
Honorable Robert J. Shenkin
 
610-344-6180
Water Resources Authority 610-344-5400    
Workforce Investment Board 610-344-6900    
Youth Center 610-793-5910
Magisterial District Judges
Administration 610-344-6173
Law Enforcement 15-1-01 District Judge Mark Bruno
610-431-4814
Coroner 610-344-6165 15-1-02 District Judge Thomas Tartaglio 610-430-1966
Detectives 610-344-6866
15-1-03 District Judge Gregory Hines 610-384-3159
District Attorney
610-344-6801
15-1-04 District Judge Gwenn S. Knapp 610-344-6622
Prison 610-793-1510
15-1-05 District Judge Grover E. Koon 610-380-3325
Public Defender 610-344-6940
15-2-01 District Judge Theodore Michaels 610-935-1503
Sheriff 610-344-6850
15-2-03 District Judge William Kraut 610-436-5757
Warrant Enforcement Bureau
610-344-6940

15-2-07 District Judge Lori Donatelli 610-524-7456



15-3-01 District Judge James V. DeAngelo 610-469-1910



15-3-04 District Judge Daniel J. Maisano 610-444-6330



15-3-05 District Judge Scott A. Massey 610-932-4305




15-3-06 District Judge Michael J. Cabry, III 610-273-3726




15-3-07 District Judge Nancy A. Gill 610-857-5547




15-4-01 District Judge Analisa Sondergaard 610-647-6533




15-4-02 District Judge Jeffery J. Valocchi 610-269-5250




15-4-03 District Judge John R. Bailey 610-594-7728




15-4-04 District Judge Matthew Seavey 610-444-6338


Chester County