Court of Common Pleas Directory

The Honorable Jacqueline C. Cody, President Judge
Courtroom 1
201 W. Market Street, Suite 7211
P.O. Box 2746
West Chester, PA 19380-0989
P 610-344-6604

Judicial Secretary: E. Lorraine Tsao
Law Clerk: Kathleen Verwey

The Honorable James P. MacElree, II

Courtroom 2
201 W. Market Street, Suite 7413
P.O. Box 2746
West Chester, PA 19380-0989
P 610-344-6700

Judicial Secretary: Leah Martinez
Law clerk: Nancy Doherty

The Honorable Katherine B. L. Platt

Courtroom 16
201 W. Market Street, Suite 6414
P.O. Box 2746
West Chester, PA 19380-0989
P 610-344-4730

Judicial Secretary: Mary G. Grieser
Law Clerk: Lorraine Capra

The Honorable William P. Mahon
Courtroom 4
201 W. Market Street, Suite 7211A
P.O. Box 2746
West Chester, PA 19380-0989
P 610-344-4490

Judicial Secretary: Jane B. Colburn
Law Clerk: John Canterino

The Honorable Anthony A. Sarcione
Courtroom 12
201 W. Market Street, Suite 6213
P.O. Box 2746
West Chester, PA 19380-0989
P 610-344-5900
F 610-344-5596

Judicial Secretary: Loretta Hines
Law Clerk: Deborah Abrams

The Honorable Phyllis R. Streitel
Courtroom 14
201 W. Market Street, Suite 6414
P.O. Box 2746
West Chester, PA 19380-0989
P 610-344-4494

Judicial Secretary: Marre Schellenger
Law Clerk: Lori B. Sullivan

The Honorable Edward Griffith
Courtroom 11
201 W. Market Street, Suite 6114
P.O. Box 2746
West Chester, PA 19380-0989

Judicial Secretary: Leslie Holt
Law Clerk: Linda Bravacos Phone: 610-344-4473

The Honorable John L. Hall
Courtroom 5
201 W. Market Street, Suite 7112
P.O. Box 2746
West Chester, PA 19380-0989
Ph: 610-344-6645

Judicial Secretary: Betty Hollway
Law Clerk: Carrie A.S. Kennedy

The Honorable David F. Bortner
Courtroom 6
201 W. Market Street, Suite 7312
P.O. Box 2746
West Chester, PA 19380-0989
P 610-344-4441

Judicial Secretary: Suzanne Nelson
Law Clerk: Angela Macolley

The Honorable Ann Marie Wheatcraft
Courtroom 17
201 W. Market Street, Suite 6315
P.O. Box 2746
West Chester, PA 19380-0989
P 610-344-6870

Judicial Secretary: Elizabeth Nace
Law Clerk: Virginia Dias

The Honorable Mark L. Tunnell

Courtroom 15
201 W. Market Street, Suite 6218
P.O. Box 2746
West Chester, PA 19380-0989
P 610-344-4230

Judicial Secretary: Iliana DeLarosa
Law Clerk: Meg Franceski

The Honorable Patrick Carmody
Courtroom 10
201 W. Market Street, Suite 6119
P.O. Box 2746
West Chester, PA 19380-0989
P 610-344-4240

Judicial Secretary: Judi Ziglar
Law Clerk: Joan Pakuris

The Honorable Jeffrey R. Sommer
Courtroom 8
201 W. Market Street, Suite 7312
P.O. Box 2746
West Chester, PA 19380-0989
P 610-344-5485

Judicial Secretary: Hilarie Showalter
Law Clerk: Michelle Bernado-Ruby

The Honorable Charles B. Smith, Senior Judge
Courtroom 7
201 W. Market Street, Suite 6218
P.O. Box 2746
West Chester, PA 19380-0989
P 610-344-6182

The Honorable Ronald C. Nagle, Senior Judge
Courtroom 7
201 W. Market Street, Suite 7312
P.O. Box 2746
West Chester, PA 19380-0989
P 610-344-6184

The Honorable Thomas G. Gavin, Senior Judge
Courtroom 7
201 W. Market Street, Suite 7413
P.O. Box 2746
West Chester, PA 19380-0989
P 610-344-6181

The Honorable Robert J. Shenkin, Senior Judge
Courtroom 3
201 W. Market Street, Suite 7112
P.O. Box 2746
West Chester, PA 19380-0989
P 610-344-6180

Judicial Secretary: Leisa Lloyd